KHANA supports a strong network of community-based implementing partners in 20 provinces and...
Welcome to KHANA !
KHANA is the largest national NGO providing integrated HIV prevention, care and support services at the community level in Cambodia.
KHANA works through a strong network of community-based implementing partners , our connection to the communities that we serve. Our focus on community-based responses and our extensive experience in Cambodia give us a deep understanding of the socio-cultural context of communities affected by HIV, and a structure and programme that is strongly aligned with the national response. Our programmes have focused on:
KHANA’s key intervention areas include integrated care and prevention...
KHANA policy and strategy team and technical hub in collaboration with FHI360 and PSK provides a training course on gender-based violence for the most-at-risk populations and staff of the Centers of Excellence (CoE) in Phnom Penh, Cambodia, from 9 to 11 April 2014. Approximately 20 outreach workers and CoE staff members participate in the training.
Approximately 60 CoE Staff and outreach workers from twelve differerent NGOs participate in the two-day meeting from 7 to 8 April 2014, at the Imperial Garden Villa and Hotel, Phnom Penh, Cambodia.
Training course on human rights of the most-at-risk populations are organized in Battambang province, Cambodia, from 25 to 27 March 2014 for 25 staff members of the centres of excellences and outreach workers including drug users. Eleven of 13 lessons in the manual are selected for three-day training course.